Executive committee :

Executive committee 2022
Chair person:
Nobuyuki Iwatsuki (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Vice-chairperson:
Masaharu Komori (Kyoto University),
Atsushi Konno (Hokkaido University),
Akio Yamamoto (The University of Tokyo)
Secretary General:
Kenjiro Takemura (Keio University),
Kenji Hashimoto (Meiji University)
Members:
Keisuke Arikawa (Kanagawa Institute of Technology)
Tadaaki Ikehara (Shonan Institute of Technology)
Takahiro Ito (Kyushu Institute of Technology)
Gentiane Venture (The University of Tokyo)
Mitsuru Endo (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Hisami Ohishi (Kougakuin University)
Takaaki Oiwa (Shizuoka University)
Yoshihiro Kai (Tokai University)
Ichimasa Kawasaki (Sanjo City University)
Kenji Kawashima (The Univeresity of Tokyo)
Kazuo Kiguchi (Saga University)
Naoto Kimura (Hyper-Environmental Robots Laboratory, Hakusan Corp.)
Hitoshi Kimura (Tamagawa University)
Etsuko Kobayashi (The University of Tokyo)
Yusuke Sugahara (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Koichi Suzumori (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Wataru Takano (Osaka University)
Hideaki Takanobu (Kogakuin University)
Yukio Takeda (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Eiichiro Tanaka (Waseda University)
Hidetsugu Terada (Yamanashi University)
Yoshihiko Nakamura (The University of Tokyo)
Jun Nango (Yamagata University)
Haruo Houjoh (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Daisuke Matsuura (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Shigeki Matsumura (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Akihiro Matsumoto (Toyo University)
Hiroyuki Matsumoto (Institute of Technologists)
Satoshi Miura (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Toyomi Miyagawa (Nippon Institute of Technology)
Aigo Ming (The University of Electro Comminucations)
Masato Yashima (National Defense Academy in Japan)
Hitoshi Yamanaka (Numazu National College of Technology)
Ko Yamamoto (The University of Tokyo)
Jorge Solis (Karlstads University)
Inspectors:
Takashi Harada (Kindai University),
Masafumi Okada (Tokyo Institute of Technology)



Past Executive Committee:
Preparation Association to Establish Jc-IFToMM
1978, 1979,
1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989,
1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999,
2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009,
2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021



Executive committee 2021
Chair person:
Nobuyuki Iwatsuki (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Vice-chairperson:
Masaharu Komori (Kyoto University)
Akio Yamamoto (The University of Tokyo)
Atsushi Konno (Hokkaido University)
Secretary General:
Gentiane Venture (Tokyo Universiy of Agriculture and Technology)
Kenjiro Takemura (Keio University)
Members:
Keisuke Arikawa (Kanagawa Institute of Technology)
Tadaaki Ikehara (Shonan Institute of Technology)
Takahiro Ito (Kyushu Institute of Technology)
Mitsuru Endo (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Hisami Ohishi (Kougakuin University)
Takaaki Oiwa (Shizuoka University)
Kengo Onishi (Tokyo Denki University)
Yoshihiro Kai (Tokai University)
Ichimasa Kawasaki (Sanjo City University)
Kenji Kawashima (The Univeresity of Tokyo)
Kazuo Kiguchi (Saga University)
Hitoshi Kimura (Tamagawa University)
Etsuko Kobayashi (The University of Tokyo)
Yusuke Sugahara (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Koichi Suzumori (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Wataru Takano (Osaka University)
Hideaki Takanobu (Kogakuin University)
Yukio Takeda (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Eiichiro Tanaka (Waseda University)
Hidetsugu Terada (Yamanashi University)
Jun Nango (Yamagata University)
Kenji Hashimoto (Meiji University)
Takashi Harada (Kindai University)
Haruo Houjoh (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Daisuke Matsuura (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Nobuto Matsuhira (Shibaura Institute of Technology)
Shigeki Matsumura (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Akihiro Matsumoto (Toyo University)
Hiroyuki Matsumoto (Institute of Technologists)
Toyomi Miyagawa (Nippon Institute of Technology)
Aigo Ming (The University of Electro Comminucations)
Ichiro Moriwaki (Kyoto Institute of Technology)
Masato Yashima (National Defense Academy in Japan)
Hitoshi Yamanaka (Numazu National College of Technology)
Ko Yamamoto (The University of Tokyo)
Jorge Solis (Karlstads University)
Inspectors:
Masafumi Okada (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Yoshihiko Nakamura (The University of Tokyo)



Executive committee 2020
Chairman:
Atsuo Takanishi (Waseda University)
Vice Chairmen:
Nobuyuki Iwatsuki
Ken Sasaki
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(The University of Tokyo)
Secretary General:
Gentiane Venture (Tokyo Universiy of Agriculture and Technology)
Vice Secretary General:
Kenjiro Takemura (Keio University)
Members:
Keisuke Arikawa (Kanagawa Institute of Technology)
Tadaaki Ikehara (Tokyo Metropolitan College of Industrial Technology)
Takahiro Ito (Kyushu Institute of Technology)
Norio Inou (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Masaru Uchiyama (Tohoku University)
Mitsuru Endo (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Hisami Ohishi (Kougakuin University)
Takaaki Oiwa (Shizuoka University)
Kengo Onishi (Tokyo Denki University)
Masafumi Okada (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Kazuo Kiguchi (Saga University)
Ichimasa Kawasaki (Niigata University)
Kenji Kawashima (The Univeresity of Tokyo)
Hitoshi Kimura (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Hiroyuki Gotoh (Japan Society for the Promotion of Machine Industry)
Etsuko Kobayashi (The University of Tokyo)
Masaharu Komori (Kyoto University)
Atsushi Konno (Hokkaido University)
Yusuke Sugahara (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Koichi Suzumori (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Wataru Takano (Osaka University)
Hideaki Takanobu (Kogakuin University)
Yukio Takeda (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Eiichiro Tanaka (Waseda University)
Hidetsugu Terada (Yamanashi University)
Takeshi Nakada (Tokyo Denki University)
Jun Nango (Yamagata University)
Kenji Hashimoto (Meiji University)
Takashi Harada (Kindai University)
Hiroyuki Fujiwara (National Defense Academy in Japan)
Haruo Houjoh (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Daisuke Matsuura (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Nobuto Matsuhira (Shibaura Institute of Technology)
Shigeki Matsumura (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Akihiro Matsumoto (Toyo University)
Hiroyuki Matsumoto (Institute of Technologists)
Toyomi Miyagawa (Nippon Institute of Technology)
Aigo Ming (The University of Electro Comminucations)
Keisuke Morishima (Osaka University)
Ichiro Moriwaki (Kyoto Institute of Technology)
Masato Yashima (National Defense Academy in Japan)
Hitoshi Yamanaka (Numazu National College of Technology)
Akio Yamamoto (The University of Tokyo)
Kan Yoneda (Chiba Institute of Technology)
Jorge Solis (Karlstads University)
Inspectors:
Yoshiaki Konishi
Yoshihiko Nakamura
(Konishi consultant engineering lab)
(The University of Tokyo)



Executive committee 2019
Chairman:
Atsuo Takanishi (Waseda University)
Vice Chairmen:
Nobuyuki Iwatsuki
Ken Sasaki
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(The University of Tokyo)
Secretary General:
Gentiane Venture (Tokyo Universiy of Agriculture and Technology)
Vice Secretary General:
Kenjiro Takemura (Keio University)
Members:
Toshikatsu Akiba (Toshiba corp.) Keisuke Arikawa (Kanagawa Institute of Technology)
Tadaaki Ikehara (Tokyo Metropolitan College of Industrial Technology)
Takahiro Ito (Kyushu Institute of Technology)
Norio Inou (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Masaru Uchiyama (Tohoku University)
Mitsuru Endo (Nihon University)
Hisami Ohishi (Kougakuin University)
Takaaki Oiwa (Shizuoka University)
Kengo Onishi (Tokyo Denki University)
Masafumi Okada (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Kazuo Kiguchi (Saga University)
Ichimasa Kawasaki (Niigata University)
Kenji Kawashima (Tokyo Medical and Dental University)
Hitoshi Kimura (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Hiroyuki Gotoh (Japan Society for the Promotion of Machine Industry)
Etsuko Kobayashi (The University of Tokyo)
Masaharu Komori (Kyoto University)
Atsushi Konno (Hokkaido University)
Yusuke Sugahara (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Koichi Suzumori (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Wataru Takano (Osaka University)
Hideaki Takanobu (Kogakuin University)
Yukio Takeda (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Eiichiro Tanaka (Waseda University)
Hidetsugu Terada (Yamanashi University)
Takeshi Nakada (Tokyo Denki University)
Jun Nango (Yamagata University)
Kenji Hashimoto (Waseda University)
Takashi Harada (Kindai University)
Hiroyuki Fujiwara (National Defense Academy in Japan)
Haruo Houjoh (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Daisuke Matsuura (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Nobuto Matsuhira (Shibaura Institute of Technology)
Shigeki Matsumura (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Akihiro Matsumoto (Toyo University)
Hiroyuki Matsumoto (Institute of Technologists)
Toyomi Miyagawa (Nippon Institute of Technology)
Aigo Ming (The University of Electro Comminucations)
Keisuke Morishima (Osaka University)
Ichiro Moriwaki (Kyoto Institute of Technology)
Masato Yashima (National Defense Academy in Japan)
Hitoshi Yamanaka (Numazu National College of Technology)
Akio Yamamoto (The University of Tokyo)
Kan Yoneda (Chiba Institute of Technology)
Jorge Solis (Karlstads University)
Inspectors:
Yoshiaki Konishi
Yoshihiko Nakamura
(Konishi consultant engineering lab)
(The University of Tokyo)



Executive committee 2018
Chairman:
Atsuo Takanishi (Waseda University)
Vice Chairmen:
Nobuyuki Iwatsuki
Ken Sasaki
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(The University of Tokyo)
Secretary General:
Gentiane Venture (Tokyo Universiy of Agriculture and Technology)
Vice Secretary General:
Kenjiro Takemura (Keio University)
Members:
Toshikatsu Akiba (Toshiba corp.) Keisuke Arikawa (Kanagawa Institute of Technology)
Tadaaki Ikehara (Tokyo Metropolitan College of Industrial Technology)
Takahiro Ito (Kyushu Institute of Technology)
Norio Inou (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Masaru Uchiyama (Tohoku University)
Mitsuru Endo (Nihon University)
Hisami Ohishi (Kougakuin University)
Takaaki Oiwa (Shizuoka University)
Kengo Onishi (Tokyo Denki University)
Masafumi Okada (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Kazuo Kiguchi (Saga University)
Ichimasa Kawasaki (Niigata University)
Kenji Kawashima (Tokyo Medical and Dental University)
Hitoshi Kimura (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Hiroyuki Gotoh (Japan Society for the Promotion of Machine Industry)
Etsuko Kobayashi (The University of Tokyo)
Masaharu Komori (Kyoto University)
Atsushi Konno (Hokkaido University)
Yusuke Sugahara (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Koichi Suzumori (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Wataru Takano (Osaka University)
Hideaki Takanobu (Kogakuin University)
Yukio Takeda (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Eiichiro Tanaka (Waseda University)
Hidetsugu Terada (Yamanashi University)
Takeshi Nakada (Tokyo Denki University)
Jun Nango (Yamagata University)
Kenji Hashimoto (Waseda University)
Takashi Harada (Kindai University)
Hiroyuki Fujiwara (National Defense Academy in Japan)
Haruo Houjoh (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Daisuke Matsuura (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Nobuto Matsuhira (Shibaura Institute of Technology)
Shigeki Matsumura (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Akihiro Matsumoto (Toyo University)
Hiroyuki Matsumoto (Institute of Technologists)
Toyomi Miyagawa (Nippon Institute of Technology)
Aigo Ming (The University of Electro Comminucations)
Keisuke Morishima (Osaka University)
Ichiro Moriwaki (Kyoto Institute of Technology)
Masato Yashima (National Defense Academy in Japan)
Hitoshi Yamanaka (Numazu National College of Technology)
Masashi Yamanaka (High Energy Accerator Research Organization (KEK))
Akio Yamamoto (The University of Tokyo)
Kan Yoneda (Chiba Institute of Technology)
Jorge Solis (Karlstads University)
Inspectors:
Yoshiaki Konishi
Yoshihiko Nakamura
(Konishi consultant engineering lab)
(The University of Tokyo)



Executive committee 2017
Chairman:
Atsuo Takanishi (Waseda University)
Vice Chairmen:
Nobuyuki Iwatsuki
Ken Sasaki
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(The University of Tokyo)
Secretary General:
Gentiane Venture (Tokyo Universiy of Agriculture and Technology)
Vice Secretary General:
Kenjiro Takemura (Keio University)
Members:
Toshikatsu Akiba (Toshiba corp.) Takeo Arai (Osaka University)
Keisuke Arikawa (Kanagawa Institute of Technology)
Tadaaki Ikehara (Tokyo Metropolitan College of Industrial Technology)
Takahiro Ito (Kyushu Institute of Technology)
Norio Inou (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Masaru Uchiyama (Tohoku University)
Shinjiro Umezu (Waseda University)
Mitsuru Endo (Nihon University)
Hisami Ohishi (Kougakuin University)
Takaaki Oiwa (Shizuoka University)
Kengo Onishi (Tokyo Denki University)
Masafumi Okada (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Kazuo Kiguchi (Saga University)
Ichimasa Kawasaki (Niigata University)
Kenji Kawashima (Tokyo Medical and Dental University)
Hitoshi Kimura (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Hiroyuki Gotoh (Japan Society for the Promotion of Machine Industry)
Etsuko Kobayashi (The University of Tokyo)
Takashi Komeda (Shibaura Institute of Technology)
Masaharu Komori (Kyoto University)
Atsushi Konno (Hokkaido University)
Yusuke Sugahara (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Koichi Suzumori (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Wataru Takano (Osaka University)
Hideaki Takanobu (Kogakuin University)
Yukio Takeda (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Eiichiro Tanaka (Waseda University)
Hidetsugu Terada (Yamanashi University)
Takeshi Nakada (Tokyo Denki University)
Jun Nango (Yamagata University)
Kenji Hashimoto (Waseda University)
Takashi Harada (Kindai University)
Hiroyuki Fujiwara (National Defense Academy in Japan)
Haruo Houjoh (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Daisuke Matsuura (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Nobuto Matsuhira (Shibaura Institute of Technology)
Shigeki Matsumura (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Akihiro Matsumoto (Toyo University)
Hiroyuki Matsumoto (Institute of Technologists)
Toyomi Miyagawa (Aichi University of Technology)
Aigo Ming (The University of Electro Comminucations)
Keisuke Morishima (Osaka University)
Ichiro Moriwaki (Kyoto Institute of Technology)
Masato Yashima (National Defense Academy in Japan)
Hitoshi Yamanaka (Numazu National College of Technology)
Masashi Yamanaka (High Energy Accerator Research Organization (KEK))
Akio Yamamoto (The University of Tokyo)
Kan Yoneda (Chiba Institute of Technology)
Jorge Solis (Karlstads University)
Inspectors:
Yoshiaki Konishi
Yoshihiko Nakamura
(Konishi consultant engineering lab)
(The University of Tokyo)



Executive committee 2016
Chairman:
Atsuo Takanishi (Waseda University)
Vice Chairmen:
Nobuyuki Iwatsuki
Ken Sasaki
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(The University of Tokyo)
Secretary General:
Gentiane Venture (Tokyo Universiy of Agriculture and Technology)
Vice Secretary General:
Kenjiro Takemura (Keio University)
Members:
Toshikatsu Akiba (Toshiba corp.) Takeo Arai (Osaka University)
Keisuke Arikawa (Kanagawa Institute of Technology)
Tadaaki Ikehara (Tokyo Metropolitan College of Industrial Technology)
Takahiro Ito (Kyushu Institute of Technology)
Norio Inou (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Masaru Uchiyama (Tohoku University)
Shinjiro Umezu (Waseda University)
Mitsuru Endo (Nihon University)
Hisami Ohishi (Kougakuin University)
Takaaki Oiwa (Shizuoka University)
Kengo Onishi (Tokyo Denki University)
Masafumi Okada (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Kazuo Kiguchi (Saga University)
Ichimasa Kawasaki (Niigata University)
Kenji Kawashima (Tokyo Medical and Dental University)
Hitoshi Kimura )(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Hiroyuki Gotoh (Japan Society for the Promotion of Machine Industry)
Etsuko Kobayashi (The University of Tokyo)
Takashi Komeda (Shibaura Institute of Technology)
Masaharu Komori (Kyoto University)
Atsushi Konno (Hokkaido University)
Yusuke Sugahara (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Koichi Suzumori (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Wataru Takano (The Univeresity of Tokyo)
Hideaki Takanobu (Kogakuin University)
Kiyoshi Takamasu (The University of Tokyo)
Toshio Takayama (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Yukio Takeda (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Eiichiro Tanaka (Waseda University)
Hidetsugu Terada (Yamanashi University)
Takeshi Nakada (Tokyo Denki University)
Jun Nango (Yamagata University)
Takashi Harada (Kindai University)
Hiroyuki Fujiwara (National Defense Academy in Japan)
Haruo Houjoh (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Daisuke Matsuura (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Nobuto Matsuhira (Shibaura Institute of Technology)
Shigeki Matsumura (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Akihiro Matsumoto (Toyo University)
Hiroyuki Matsumoto (Institute of Technologists)
Toyomi Miyagawa (Aichi University of Technology)
Aigo Ming (The University of Electro Comminucations)
Keisuke Morishima (Osaka University)
Ichiro Moriwaki (Kyoto Institute of Technology)
Masato Yashima (National Defense Academy in Japan)
Hitoshi Yamanaka (Numazu National College of Technology)
Masashi Yamanaka (High Energy Accerator Research Organization (KEK))
Akio Yamamoto (The University of Tokyo)
Kan Yoneda (Chiba Institute of Technology)
Jorge Solis (Karlstads University)
Inspectors:
Yoshiaki Konishi
Yoshihiko Nakamura
(Konishi consultant engineering lab)
(The University of Tokyo)



Executive committee 2015
Chairman:
Haruo Houjoh (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Vice Chairmen:
Atsuo Takanishi
Nobuyuki Iwatsuki
Ken Sasaki
(Waseda University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(The University of Tokyo)
Secretary General:
Yukio Takeda (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Vice Secretary General:
Kenjiro Takemura (Keio University)
Members:
Toshikatsu Akiba (Toshiba corp.) Takeo Arai (Osaka University)
Keisuke Arikawa (Kanagawa Institute of Technology)
Tadaaki Ikehara (Tokyo Metropolitan College of Industrial Technology)
Takahiro Ito (Kyushu Institute of Technology)
Norio Inou (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Masaru Uchiyama (Tohoku University)
Hisami Ohishi (Kougakuin University)
Takaaki Oiwa (Shizuoka University)
Kengo Onishi (Tokyo Denki University)
Masafumi Okada (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Tohru Omata (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Kazuo Kiguchi (Saga University)
Ichimasa Kawasaki (Niigata University)
Hiroyuki Gotoh (Japan Society for the Promotion of Machine Industry)
Yoshiaki Konishi (Nikkiso Technical Research Institute)
Takashi Komeda (Shibaura Institute of Technology)
Masaharu Komori (Kyoto University)
Atsushi Konno (Hokkaido University)
Koichi Suzumori (Okayama University)
Wataru Takano (The Univeresity of Tokyo)
Hideaki Takanobu (Kogakuin University)
Kiyoshi Takamasu (University of Tokyo)
Eiichiro Tanaka (Saitama University)
Hidetsugu Terada (Yamanashi University)
Takeshi Nakada (Tokyo Denki University)
Jun Nango (Yamagata University)
Takashi Harada (Kindai University)
Toshiro Higuchi (University of Tokyo)
Toshio Fukuda (Nagoya University)
Hiroyuki Fujiwara (National Defense Academy in Japan)
Daisuke Matsuura (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Nobuto Matsuhira (Shibaura Institute of Technology)
Akihiro Matsumoto (Toyo University)
Toyomi Miyagawa (Aichi University of Technology)
Aigo Ming (The University of Electro Comminucations)
Ichiro Moriwaki (Kyoto Institute of Technology)
Masato Yashima (National Defense Academy in Japan)
Hitoshi Yamanaka (Numazu National College of Technology)
Masashi Yamanaka (High Energy Accerator Research Organization (KEK))
Akio Yamamoto (The University of Tokyo)
Shinichi Yokota (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Jorge Solis (Karlstads University)
Gentiane Venture (Tokyo Universiy of Agriculture and Technology)
Inspectors:
Takeshi Owa
Yoshihiko Nakamura
(Kanazawa Institute of Techonology)
(The University of Tokyo)



Executive committee 2014
Chairman:
Haruo Houjoh (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Vice Chairmen:
Atsuo Takanishi
Nobuyuki Iwatsuki
Ken Sasaki
(Waseda University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(The University of Tokyo)
Secretary General:
Yukio Takeda (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Vice Secretary General:
Kenjiro Takemura (Keio University)
Members:
Toshikatsu Akiba (Toshiba corp.) Takeo Arai (Osaka University)
Keisuke Arikawa (Kanagawa Institute of Technology)
Tadaaki Ikehara (Tokyo Metropolitan College of Industrial Technology)
Takahiro Ito (Kyushu Institute of Technology)
Norio Inou (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Masaru Uchiyama (Tohoku University)
Hisami Ohishi (Kougakuin University)
Takaaki Oiwa (Shizuoka University)
Kengo Onishi (Tokyo Denki University)
Masafumi Okada (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Tohru Omata (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Kazuo Kiguchi (Saga University)
Ichimasa Kawasaki (Niigata University)
Hiroyuki Gotoh (Japan Society for the Promotion of Machine Industry)
Yoshiaki Konishi (Konishi Technician's lab)
Takashi Komeda (Shibaura Institute of Technology)
Masaharu Komori (Kyoto University)
Atsushi Konno (Hokkaido University)
Koichi Suzumori (Okayama University)
Wataru Takano (The Univeresity of Tokyo)
Hideaki Takanobu (Kogakuin University)
Kiyoshi Takamasu (University of Tokyo)
Eiichiro Tanaka (Saitama University)
Hidetsugu Terada (Yamanashi University)
Takeshi Nakada (Tokyo Denki University)
Jun Nango (Yamagata University)
Takashi Harada (Kindai University)
Toshiro Higuchi (University of Tokyo)
Toshio Fukuda (Meijo University)
Hiroyuki Fujiwara (National Defense Academy in Japan)
Daisuke Matsuura (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Nobuto Matsuhira (Shibaura Institute of Technology)
Akihiro Matsumoto (Toyo University)
Toyomi Miyagawa (Aichi University of Technology)
Aigo Ming (The University of Electro Comminucations)
Ichiro Moriwaki (Kyoto Institute of Technology)
Masato Yashima (National Defense Academy in Japan)
Hitoshi Yamanaka (Numazu National College of Technology)
Masashi Yamanaka (High Energy Accerator Research Organization (KEK))
Akio Yamamoto (The University of Tokyo)
Shinichi Yokota (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Jorge Solis (Karlstads University)
Gentiane Venture (Tokyo Universiy of Agriculture and Technology)
Inspectors:
Takeshi Owa
Yoshihiko Nakamura
(Kanazawa Institute of Techonology)
(The University of Tokyo)



Executive committee 2013
Chairman:
Haruo Houjoh (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Vice Chairmen:
Atsuo Takanishi
Nobuyuki Iwatsuki
Ken Sasaki
(Waseda University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(The University of Tokyo)
Secretary General:
Yukio Takeda (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Vice Secretary General:
Kenjiro Takemura (Keio University)
Members:
Toshikatsu Akiba (Toshiba corp.) Takeo Arai (Osaka University)
Keisuke Arikawa (Kanagawa Institute of Technology)
Tadaaki Ikehara (Tokyo Metropolitan College of Industrial Technology)
Takahiro Ito (Kyushu Institute of Technology)
Norio Inou (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Masaru Uchiyama (Tohoku University)
Hisami Ohishi (Kougakuin University)
Takaaki Oiwa (Shizuoka University)
Kengo Onishi (Tokyo Denki University)
Masafumi Okada (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Tohru Omata (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Kazuo Kiguchi (Saga University)
Ichimasa Kawasaki (Niigata University)
Hiroyuki Gotoh (Japan Society for the Promotion of Machine Industry)
Yoshiaki Konishi (Konishi Technician's lab)
Takashi Komeda (Shibaura Institute of Technology)
Masaharu Komori (Kyoto University)
Atsushi Konno (Hokkaido University)
Koichi Suzumori (Okayama University)
Wataru Takano (The Univeresity of Tokyo)
Hideaki Takanobu (Kogakuin University)
Kiyoshi Takamasu (University of Tokyo)
Eiichiro Tanaka (Shibaura Institute of Technololgy)
Hidetsugu Terada (Yamanashi University)
Takeshi Nakada (Tokyo Denki University)
Jun Nango (Yamagata University)
Takashi Harada (Kindai University)
Toshiro Higuchi (University of Tokyo)
Toshio Fukuda (Meijo University)
Hiroyuki Fujiwara (National Defense Academy in Japan)
Ryuji Maeno (Keio University)
Daisuke Matsuura (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Nobuto Matsuhira (Shibaura Institute of Technology)
Akihiro Matsumoto (Toyo University)
Toyomi Miyagawa (Aichi University of Technology)
Aigo Ming (The University of Electro Comminucations)
Ichiro Moriwaki (Kyoto Institute of Technology)
Masato Yashima (National Defense Academy in Japan)
Hitoshi Yamanaka (Numazu National College of Technology)
Masashi Yamanaka (High Energy Accerator Research Organization (KEK))
Akio Yamamoto (The University of Tokyo)
Shinichi Yokota (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Jorge Solis (Karlstads University)
Gentiane Venture (Tokyo Universiy of Agriculture and Technology)
Inspectors:
Takeshi Owa
Yoshihiko Nakamura
(Kanazawa Institute of Techonology)
(The University of Tokyo)



Executive committee 2012
Chairman:
Haruo Houjoh (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Vice Chairmen:
Atsuo Takanishi
Nobuyuki Iwatsuki
Ken Sasaki
(Waseda University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(The University of Tokyo)
Secretary General:
Yukio Takeda (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Vice Secretary General:
Kenjiro Takemura (Keio University)
Members:
Takeo Arai (Osaka University)
Tadaaki Ikehara (Tokyo Metropolitan College of Industrial Technology)
Takahiro Ito (Kyushu Institute of Technology)
Norio Inou (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Masaru Uchiyama (Tohoku University)
Hisami Ohishi (Kogakuin University)
Takaaki Oiwa (Shizuoka University)
Kengo Onishi (Tokyo Denki University)
Masafumi Okada (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Tohru Omata (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Kazuo Kiguchi (Saga University)
Hiroyuki Gotoh (Japan Society for the Promotion of Machine Industry)
Yoshiaki Konishi (NIKKISO)
Takashi Komeda (Shibaura Institute of Technology)
Masaharu Komori (Kyoto University)
Atsushi Konno (Hokkaido University)
Hirokazu Shimoda(Meiji University)
Koichi Suzumori (Okayama University)
Wataru Takano (The Univeresity of Tokyo)
Hideaki Takanobu (Kogakuin University)
Kiyoshi Takamasu (University of Tokyo)
Eiichiro Tanaka (Shibaura Institute of Technololgy)
Hidetsugu Terada (Yamanashi University)
Takeshi Nakada (Tokyo Denki University)
Jun Nango (Yamagata University)
Toshiro Higuchi (University of Tokyo)
Toshio Fukuda (Nagoya University)
Hiroyuki Fujiwara (National Defense Academy in Japan)
Ryuji Maeno (Keio University)
Akihiro Matsumoto (Toyo University)
Toyomi Miyagawa (Akita National College of Technology)
Aigo Ming (The University of Electro Comminucations)
Ichiro Moriwaki (Kyoto Institute of Technology)
Masato Yashima (National Defense Academy in Japan)
Hitoshi Yamanaka (Numazu National College of Technology)
Masashi Yamanaka (High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (KEK))
Akio Yamamoto (The University of Tokyo)
Shinichi Yokota (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Jorge Solis (Karlstads University)
Gentiane Venture (Tokyo Universiy of Agriculture and Technology)
Inspectors:
Takeshi Owa
Yoshihiko Nakamura
(Shibaura Institute of Techonology)
(The University of Tokyo)



Executive committee 2011
Chairman:
Haruo Houjoh (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Vice Chairmen:
Atsuo Takanishi
Nobuyuki Iwatsuki
Ken Sasaki
(Waseda University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(The University of Tokyo)
Secretary General:
Yukio Takeda (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Vice Secretary General:
Kenjiro Takemura (Keio University)
Members:
Takeo Arai (Osaka University)
Tadaaki Ikehara (Tokyo Metropolitan College of Industrial Technology)
Takahiro Ito (Kyushu Institute of Technology)
Norio Inou (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Masaru Uchiyama (Tohoku University)
Takaaki Oiwa (Shizuoka University)
Kengo Onishi (Tokyo Denki University)
Hisami Ohishi (Kogakuin University)
Takaaki Oiwa (Shizuoka University)
Masafumi Okada (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Tohru Omata (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Kazuo Kiguchi (Saga University)
Hiroyuki Gotoh (Japan Society for the Promotion of Machine Industry)
Yoshiaki Konishi (NIKKISO)
Takashi Komeda (Shibaura Institute of Technology)
Masaharu Komori (Kyoto University)
Atsushi Konno (Tohoku University)
Hirokazu Shimoda(Meiji University)
Koichi Suzumori (Okayama University)
Wataru Takano (The Univeresity of Tokyo)
Hideaki Takanobu (Kogakuin University)
Kiyoshi Takamasu (University of Tokyo)
Eiichiro Tanaka (Shibaura Institute of Technololgy)
Hidetsugu Terada (Yamanashi University)
Takeshi Nakada (Tokyo Denki University)
Jun Nango (Yamagata University)
Toshiro Higuchi (University of Tokyo)
Toshio Fukuda (Nagoya University)
Hiroyuki Fujiwara (National Defense Academy in Japan)
Ryuji Maeno (Keio University)
Akihiro Matsumoto (Toyo University)
Aigo Ming (The University of Electro Comminucations)
Toyomi Miyagawa (Toshiba)
Ichiro Moriwaki (Kyoto Institute of Technology)
Masato Yashima (National Defense Academy in Japan)
Hitoshi Yamanaka (Numazu National College of Technology)
Masashi Yamanaka (Ichinoseki National College of Technology)
Shinichi Yokota (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Jorge Solis (Waseda University)
Gentiane Venture (Tokyo Universiy of Agriculture and Technology)
Inspectors:
Takeshi Owa
Yoshihiko Nakamura
(Shibaura Institute of Techonology)
(The University of Tokyo)






Executive committee 2010
Chairman:
Yoshihiko Nakamura (The University of Tokyo)
Vice Chairmen:
Haruo Houjoh
Atsuo Takanishi
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(Waseda University)
Secretary General:
Nobuyuki Iwatsuki (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Members:
Takeo Arai (Osaka University)
Tadaaki Ikehara (Tokyo Metropolitan College of Industrial Technology)
Takahiro Ito (Kyushu Institute of Technology)
Norio Inou (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Masaru Uchiyama (Tohoku University)
Takaaki Oiwa (Shizuoka University)
Hisami Ohishi (Kogakuin University)
Masafumi Okada (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Tohru Omata (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Hiroyuki Gotoh (Japan Society for the Promotion of Machine Industry)
Yoshiaki Konishi (NIKKISO)
Masaharu Komori (Kyoto University)
Atsushi Konno (Tohoku University)
Ken Sasaki (The University of Tokyo)
Hirokazu Shimoda(Meiji University)
Koichi Suzumori (Okayama University)
Wataru Takano (The Univeresity of Tokyo)
Hideaki Takanobu (Kogakuin University)
Kiyoshi Takamasu (University of Tokyo)
Yukio Takeda (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Kenjiro Takemura (Keio University)
Eiichiro Tanaka (Shibaura Institute of Technololgy)
Hidetsugu Terada (Yamanashi University)
Takeshi Nakada (Tokyo Denki University)
Jun Nango (Yamagata University)
Toshiro Higuchi (University of Tokyo)
Toshio Fukuda (Nagoya University)
Hiroyuki Fujiwara (National Defense Academy in Japan)
Ryuji Maeno (Keio University)
Aigo Ming (The University of Electro Comminucations)
Nobuto Matsuhira (Toshiba)
Ichiro Moriwaki (Kyoto Institute of Technology)
Hitoshi Yamanaka (Numazu National College of Technology)
Masato Yashima (National Defense Academy in Japan)
Shinichi Yokota (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Jorge Solis (Waseda University)
Gentiane Venture (Tokyo Universiy of Agriculture and Technology)
Inspectors:
Takeshi Owa
Kenichi Yoshimoto
(Shibaura Institute of Techonology)
(Saitama Institute of Technology)



Executive committee 2009
Chairman:
Yoshihiko Nakamura (The University of Tokyo)
Vice Chairmen:
Haruo Houjoh
Yukio Saitoh
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(Tokyo Denki University)
Secretary General:
Nobuyuki Iwatsuki (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Members:
Takahiro Ito (Kyushu Institute of Technology)
Norio Inou (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Masaru Uchiyama (Tohoku University)
Hisami Ohishi (Kogakuin University)
Takaaki Oiwa (Shizuoka University)
Kohji Kimura (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Hiroyuki Gotoh (Japan Society for the Promotion of Machine Industry)
Yoshiaki Konishi (NIKKISO)
Masaharu Komori (Kyoto University)
Makoto Shimojo (University of Electro-Communications)
Hirokazu Shimoda(Meiji University)
Koichi Sugimoto (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Koichi Suzumori (Okayama University)
Atsuo Takanishi (Waseda University)
Hideaki Takanobu (Kogakuin University)
Kiyoshi Takamasu (University of Tokyo)
Kenjiro Takemura (Keio University)
Hidetsugu Terada (Yamanashi University)
Takeshi Nakada (Tokyo Denki University)
Jun Nango (Yamagata University)
Toshiro Higuchi (University of Tokyo)
Toshio Fukuda (Nagoya University)
Hiroyuki Fujiwara (National Defense Academy in Japan)
Ryuji Maeno (Keio University)
Nobuto Matsuhira (Toshiba)
Ichiro Moriwaki (Kyoto Institute of Technology)
Masato Yashima (National Defense Academy in Japan)
Shinichi Yokota (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Inspectors:
Takeshi Owa
Kenichi Yoshimoto
(Shibaura Institute of Techonology)
(Saitama Institute of Technology)



Executive committee 2008
Chairman:
Yoshihiko Nakamura (The University of Tokyo)
Vice Chairmen:
Haruo Houjoh
Yukio Saitoh
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(Tokyo Denki University)
Secretary General:
Nobuyuki Iwatsuki (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Members:
Takahiro Ito (Kyushu Institute of Technology)
Norio Inou (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Masaru Uchiyama (Tohoku University)
Hisami Ohishi (Kogakuin University)
Takaaki Oiwa (Shizuoka University)
Kohji Kimura (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Hiroyuki Gotoh (Japan Society for the Promotion of Machine Industry)
Yoshiaki Konishi (NIKKISO)
Masaharu Komori (Kyoto University)
Kohei Saiki (Fuji Heavy Industries Co. Ltd)
Makoto Shimojo (University of Electro-Communications)
Hirokazu Shimoda(Meiji University)
Koichi Sugimoto (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Koichi Suzumori (Okayama University)
Atsuo Takanishi (Waseda University)
Hideaki Takanobu (Kogakuin University)
Kiyoshi Takamasu (University of Tokyo)
Kenjiro Takemura (Keio University)
Hidetsugu Terada (Yamanashi University)
Takeshi Nakada (Tokyo Denki University)
Jun Nango (Yamagata University)
Toshiro Higuchi (University of Tokyo)
Toshio Fukuda (Nagoya University)
Osami Matsusita (National Defense Academy in Japan)
Nobuto Matsuhira (Toshiba)
Ichiro Moriwaki (Kyoto Institute of Technology)
Masato Yashima (National Defense Academy in Japan)
Shinichi Yokota (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Inspectors:
Takeshi Owa
Kenichi Yoshimoto
(Shibaura Institute of Techonology)
(Saitama Institute of Technology)



Executive committee 2007
Chairman:
Yoshihiko Nakamura (The University of Tokyo)
Vice Chairmen:
Haruo Houjoh
Yukio Saitoh
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(Tokyo Denki University)
Secretary General:
Nobuyuki Iwatsuki (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Members:
Takahiro Ito (Kyushu Institute of Technology)
Norio Inou (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Masaru Uchiyama (Tohoku University)
Hisami Ohishi (Kogakuin University)
Takaaki Oiwa (Shizuoka University)
Kohji Kimura (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Hiroyuki Gotoh (Japan Society for the Promotion of Machine Industry)
Yoshiaki Konishi (NIKKISO)
Masaharu Komori (Kyoto University)
Kohei Saiki (Fuji Heavy Industries Co. Ltd)
Makoto Shimojo (University of Electro-Communications)
Hirokazu Shimoda(Meiji University)
Koichi Sugimoto (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Koichi Suzumori (Okayama University)
Atsuo Takanishi (Waseda University)
Hideaki Takanobu (Kogakuin University)
Kiyoshi Takamasu (University of Tokyo)
Hidetsugu Terada (Yamanashi University)
Takeshi Nakada (Tokyo Denki University)
Jun Nango (Yamagata University)
Toshiro Higuchi (University of Tokyo)
Toshio Fukuda (Nagoya University)
Osami Matsusita (National Defense Academy in Japan)
Nobuto Matsuhira (Toshiba)
Ichiro Moriwaki (Kyoto Institute of Technology)
Masato Yashima (National Defense Academy in Japan)
Inspectors:
Takeshi Owa
Kenichi Yoshimoto
(Shibaura Institute of Techonology)
(Saitama Institute of Technology)



Executive committee 2006
Chairman:
Yoshihiko Nakamura (The University of Tokyo)
Vice Chairmen:
Haruo Houjoh
Yukio Saitoh
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(Tokyo Denki University)
Secretary General:
Nobuyuki Iwatsuki (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Members:
Norio Inou (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Masaru Uchiyama (Tohoku University)
Hisami Ohishi (Kogakuin University)
Takaaki Oiwa (Shizuoka University)
Kohji Kimura (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Hiroyuki Gotoh (Japan Society for the Promotion of Machine Industry)
Yoshiaki Konishi (NIKKISO)
Kohei Saiki (Fuji Heavy Industries Co. Ltd)
Makoto Shimojo (University of Electro-Communications)
Hirokazu Shimoda(Meiji University)
Koichi Sugimoto (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Atsuo Takanishi (Waseda University)
Hideaki Takanobu (Kogakuin University)
Kiyoshi Takamasu (University of Tokyo)
Kazuo Tanie (Tokyo Metropolitan University
Hidetsugu Terada (Yamanashi University)
Takeshi Nakada (Tokyo Denki University)
Jun Nango (Yamagata University)
Toshiro Higuchi (University of Tokyo)
Toshio Fukuda (Nagoya University)
Osami Matsusita (National Defense Academy in Japan)
Nobuto Matsuhira (Toshiba)
Ichiro Moriwaki (Kyoto Institute of Technology)
Masato Yashima (National Defense Academy in Japan)
Katsumi Watanabe (Yamagata University)
Inspectors:
Takeshi Owa
Shinji Yamakawa
(JSME)
(Kogakuin University)



Executive committee 2005
Chairman:
Yoshihiko Nakamura (The University of Tokyo)
Vice Chairmen:
Haruo Houjoh
Yukio Saitoh
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(Tokyo Denki University)
Secretary General:
Nobuyuki Iwatsuki (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Members:
Toshio Fukuda
Hiroyuki Gotoh
Toshiro Higuchi
Norio Inou
Kohji Kimura
Yoshiaki Konishi
Nobuto Matsuhira
Osami Matsusita
Nobuyoshi Morita
Ichiro Moriwaki
Takeshi Nakada
Jun Nango
Hisami Ohishi
Takaaki Oiwa
Kohei Saiki
Makoto Shimojo
Koichi Sugimoto
Kiyoshi Takamasu
Atsuo Takanishi
Hideaki Takanobu
Kazuo Tanie
Hidetsugu Terada
Masaru Uchiyama
Katsumi Watanabe
Masato Yashima
(Nagoya University)
(Japan Society for the Promotion of Machine Industry)
(University of Tokyo)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(NIKKISO)
(Toshiba)
(National Defense Academy in Japan)
(Shizuoka University)
(Kyoto Institute of Technology)
(Tokyo Denki University)
(Yamagata University)
(Kogakuin University)
(Shizuoka University)
(Fuji Heavy Industries Co. Ltd)
(University of Electro-Communications)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(University of Tokyo)
(Waseda University)
(Kogakuin niversity)
(Tokyo Metropolitan University
(Yamanashi University)
(Tohoku University)
(Yamagata University)
(National Defense Academy in Japan)
Inspectors:
Takeshi Owa
Shinji Yamakawa
(JSME)
(Kogakuin University)



Executive committee 2004
Chairman:
Hirofumi Miura (Kogakuin University)
Vice Chairmen:
Yoshihiko Nakamura
Haruo Houjoh
(University of Tokyo)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Secretary General:
Nobuyuki Iwatsuki (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Members:
Toshio Fukuda
Hiroyuki Gotoh
Toshiro Higuchi
Norio Inou
Kohji Kimura
Yoshiaki Konishi
Nobuto Matsuhira
Osami Matsusita
Nobuyoshi Morita
Ichiro Moriwaki
Takeshi Nakada
Jun Nango
Hisami Ohishi
Takaaki Oiwa
Kohei Saiki
Yukio Saitoh
Makoto Shimojo
Koichi Sugimoto
Kiyoshi Takamasu
Atsuo Takanishi
Hideaki Takanobu
Kazuo Tanie

Hidetsugu Terada
Masaru Uchiyama
Katsumi Watanabe
Masato Yashima
(Nagoya University)
(Japan Society for the Promotion of Machine Industry)
(University of Tokyo)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(NIKKISO)
(Toshiba)
(National Defense Academy in Japan)
(Shizuoka University)
(Kyoto Institute of Technology)
(Tokyo Denki University)
(Yamagata University)
(Kogakuin University)
(Shizuoka University)
(Fuji Heavy Industries Co. Ltd)
(Tokyo Denki University)
(University of Electro-Communications)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(University of Tokyo)
(Waseda University)
(Kogakuin niversity)
(National Institute of
Advanced Industrial Science and Technology)
(Yamanashi University)
(Tohoku University)
(Yamagata University)
(National Defense Academy in Japan)
Inspectors:
Takeshi Owa
Shinji Yamakawa
(JSME)
(Kogakuin University)



Executive committee 2003
Chairman:
Hirofumi Miura (Kogakuin University)
Vice Chairmen:
Yoshihiko Nakamura
Haruo Houjoh
(University of Tokyo)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Secretary General:
Nobuyuki Iwatsuki (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Members:
Toshio Fukuda
Hiroyuki Gotoh
Toshiro Higuchi
Norio Inou
Kiyoshi Itao
Akihiro Kasahara
Tadao Kawashima
Kohji Kimura
Yoshiaki Konishi
Aizo Kubo
Osami Matsusita
Nobuyoshi Morita
Takeshi Nakada
Jun Nango
Hisami Ohishi
Yukio Saitoh
Koichi Sugimoto
Kiyoshi Takamasu
Atsuo Takanishi
Hideaki Takanobu
Kazuo Tanie

Hidetsugu Terada
Masaru Uchiyama
Katsumi Watanabe
Masato Yashima
(Nagoya University)
(Japan Society for the Promotion of Machine Industry)
(University of Tokyo)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(University of Tokyo)
(Toshiba)
(Tokyo Denki University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(NIKKISO)
(Kyoto University)
(National Defense Academy in Japan)
(Shizuoka University)
(Tokyo Denki University)
(Yamagata University)
(Kogakuin University)
(Tokyo Denki University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(University of Tokyo)
(Waseda University)
(Kogakuin niversity)
(National Institute of
Advanced Industrial Science and Technology)
(Yamanashi University)
(Tohoku University)
(Yamagata University)
(National Defense Academy in Japan)
Inspectors:
Takeshi Owa
Shinji Yamakawa
(JSME)
(Kogakuin University)



Executive committee 2002
Chairman:
Hirofumi Miura (Kogakuin University)
Vice Chairmen:
Hiroaki Funabashi
Ken'ichi Yoshimoto
(Shibaura Institute of Technology)
(National Defense Academy in Japan)
Members:
Toshio Fukuda
Hiroyuki Gotoh
Teru Hayashi
Yukio Hori
Haruo Houjoh
Kiyoshi Itao
Norio Inou
Nobuyuki Iwatsuki
Akihiro Kasahara
Makoto Kajitani
Masana Katoh
Tadao Kawashima
Kohji Kimura
Yoshiaki Konishi
Aizo Kubo
Nobuyoshi Morita
Takeshi Nakada
Yoshihiko Nakamura
Jun Nango
Hisami Ohishi
Takeshi Owa
Yukio Saitoh
Kiyoshi Takamasu
Atsuo Takanishi
Kazuo Tanie

Hidetsugu Terada
Masaru Uchiyama
Katsumi Watanabe
Shinji Yamakawa
Masato Yashima
(Nagoya University)
(Japan Society for the Promotion of Machine Industry)
(Toin Yokohama University)
(Kanazawa Institute of Technology)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(University of Tokyo)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(Toshiba)
(University of Electro-Communications)
(Akita Prefectural University)
(Tokyo Denki University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(NIKKISO)
(Kyoto University)
(Shizuoka University)
(Tokyo Denki University)
(University of Tokyo)
(Yamagata University)
(Kogakuin University)
(Toshiba)
(Tokyo Denki University)
(University of Tokyo)
(Waseda University)
(National Institute of
Advanced Industrial Science and Technology)
(Yamanashi University)
(Tohoku University)
(Yamagata University)
(Kogakuin University)
(National Defense Academy in Japan)
Inspector:
Nobuteru Hitomi (High Energy Accelerator Research Organization)



Executive committee 2001
Chairman:
Hirofumi Miura (Kogakuin University)
Vice Chairmen:
Hiroaki Funabashi
Ken'ichi Yoshimoto
(Shibaura Institute of Technology)
(National Defense Academy in Japan)
Members:
Toshio Fukuda
Hiroyuki Gotoh
Iwao Hayashi
Teru Hayashi
Toshiro Higuchi
Yukio Hori
Norio Inou
Kiyoshi Itao
Akihiro Kasahara
Makoto Kajitani
Masana Katoh
Tadao Kawashima
Kohji Kimura
Yoshiaki Konishi
Aizo Kubo
Takeshi Nakada
Yoshihiko Nakamura
Hisami Ohishi
Takeshi Owa
Yukio Saitoh
Kiyoshi Takamasu
Atsuo Takanishi
Kazuo Tanie

Masaru Uchiyama
Shinji Yamakawa
(Nagoya University)
(Japan Society for the Promotion of Machine Industry)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(Toin Yokohama University)
(University of Tokyo)
(Kanazawa Institute of Technology)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(University of Tokyo)
(Toshiba)
(University of Electro-Communications)
(Akita Prefectural University)
(Tokyo Denki University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(NIKKISO)
(Kyoto University)
(Tokyo Denki University)
(University of Tokyo)
(Kogakuin University)
(Toshiba)
(Tokyo Denki University)
(University of Tokyo)
(Waseda University)
(National Institute of
Advanced Industrial Science and Technology)
(Tohoku University)
(Kogakuin University)
Inspector:
Nobuteru Hitomi (High Energy Accelerator Research Organization)



Executive committee 2000
Chairman:
Hirofumi Miura (Kogakuin University)
Vice Chairmen:
Hiroaki Funabashi
Ken'ichi Yoshimoto
(Shibaura Institute of Technology)
(National Defense Academy in Japan)
Members:
Toshio Fukuda
Hiroyuki Gotoh
Iwao Hayashi
Teru Hayashi
Toshiro Higuchi
Yukio Hori
Norio Inou
Kiyoshi Itao
Akihiro Kasahara
Makoto Kajitani
Masana Katoh
Tadao Kawashima
Kohji Kimura
Yoshiaki Konishi
Aizo Kubo
Kenji Kogure
Takeshi Nakada
Yoshihiko Nakamura
Hisami Ohishi
Takeshi Owa
Yukio Saitoh
Kiyoshi Takamasu
Atsuo Takanishi
Kazuo Tanie

Masaru Uchiyama
Shinji Yamakawa
(Nagoya University)
(Japan Society for the Promotion of Machine Industry)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(Toin Yokohama University)
(University of Tokyo)
(Kanazawa Institute of Technology)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(University of Tokyo)
(Toshiba)
(University of Electro-Communications)
(Akita Prefectural University)
(Tokyo Denki University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(NIKKISO)
(Kyoto University)
(NTT Boundary Area Research Laboratory)
(Tokyo Denki University)
(University of Tokyo)
(Kogakuin University)
(Toshiba)
(Tokyo Denki University)
(University of Tokyo)
(Waseda University)
(National Institute of
Advanced Industrial Science and Technology)
(Tohoku University)
(Kogakuin University)
Inspector:
Nobuteru Hitomi (High Energy Accelerator Research Organization)



Executive committee 1999
Chairman:
Hirofumi Miura (Kogakuin University)
Vice Chairmen:
Hiroaki Funabashi
Ken'ichi Yoshimoto
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(University of Tokyo)
Members:
Toshio Fukuda
Iwao Hayashi
Teru Hayashi
Toshiro Higuchi
Yukio Hori
Tamotsu Izuka
Kiyoshi Itao
Makoto Kajitani
Masana Katoh
Tadao Kawashima
Yoshiaki Konishi
Aizo Kubo
Kenji Kogure
Takeshi Nakada
Takeshi Owa
Yukio Saitoh
Hiroshi Shimojima
Kiyoshi Takamasu
Atsuo Takanishi
Kazuo Tanie

Masaru Uchiyama
Shinji Yamakawa
(Nagoya University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(Toin Yokohama University)
(University of Tokyo)
(Kanazawa Institute of Technology)
(Japan Society for the Promotion of Machine Industry)
(University of Tokyo)
(University of Electro-Communications)
(Tohoku University)
(Tokyo Denki University)
(NIKKISO)
(Kyoto University)
(NTT Boundary Area Research Laboratory)
(Tokyo Denki University)
(Toshiba)
(Tokyo Denki University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(University of Tokyo)
(Waseda University)
(National Institute of
Advanced Industrial Science and Technology)
(Tohoku University)
(Kogakuin University)
Inspectors:
Hiroshi Makino
Nobuteru Hitomi
(Yamanashi University)
(High Energy Accelerator Research Organization)



Executive committee 1998
Chairman:
Hirofumi Miura (Kogakuin University)
Vice Chairmen:
Hiroaki Funabashi
Ken'ichi Yoshimoto
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(University of Tokyo)
Members:
Toshio Fukuda
Iwao Hayashi
Teru Hayashi
Toshiro Higuchi
Yukio Hori
Tamotsu Izuka
Kiyoshi Itao
Makoto Kajitani
Masana Katoh
Tadao Kawashima
Aizo Kubo
Kenji Kogure
Takeshi Nakada
Takeshi Owa
Yukio Saitoh
Hiroshi Shimojima
Kiyoshi Takamasu
Atsuo Takanishi
Kazuo Tanie

Masaru Uchiyama
Shinji Yamakawa
(Nagoya University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(Toin Yokohama University)
(University of Tokyo)
(Kanazawa Institute of Technology)
(Japan Society for the Promotion of Machine Industry)
(University of Tokyo)
(University of Electro-Communications)
(Tohoku University)
(Tokyo Denki University)
(Kyoto University)
(NTT Boundary Area Research Laboratory)
(Tokyo Denki University)
(Toshiba)
(Tokyo Denki University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(University of Tokyo)
(Waseda University)
(National Institute of
Advanced Industrial Science and Technology)
(Tohoku University)
(Kogakuin University)
Inspectors:
Hiroshi Makino
Nobuteru Hitomi
(Yamanashi University)
(High Energy Accelerator Research Organization)



Executive committee 1997
Chairman:
Hirofumi Miura (University of Tokyo)
Vice Chairmen:
Hiroaki Funabashi
Ken'ichi Yoshimoto
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(University of Tokyo)
Members:
Masakatsu Fujie
Toshio Fukuda
Iwao Hayashi
Teru Hayashi
Toshiro Higuchi
Yukio Hori
Tamotsu Izuka
Kiyoshi Itao
Makoto Kajitani
Masana Katoh
Tadao Kawashima
Aizo Kubo
Kenji Kogure
Takeshi Nakada
Takeshi Owa
Yukio Saitoh
Hiroshi Shimojima
Kiyoshi Takamasu
Atsuo Takanishi
Kazuo Tanie

Masaru Uchiyama
Shinji Yamakawa
(HITACHI)
(Nagoya University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(Toin Yokohama University)
(University of Tokyo)
(Kanazawa Institute of Technology)
(Japan Society for the Promotion of Machine Industry)
(University of Tokyo)
(University of Electro-communication)
(Tohoku University)
(Tokyo Denki University)
(Kyoto University)
(NTT Boundary Area Research Laboratory)
(Tokyo Denki University)
(Toshiba)
(Tokyo Denki University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(University of Tokyo)
(Waseda University)
(National Institute of
Advanced Industrial Science and Technology)
(Tohoku University)
(Kogakuin University)
Inspectors:
Hiroshi Makino
Nobuteru Hitomi
(Yamanashi University)
(High Energy Accelerator Research Organization)



Executive committee 1996
Chairman:
Yukio Hori (Kanazawa Institute of Technology)
Vice Chairmen:
Hiroaki Funabashi
Hirofumi Miura
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(University of Tokyo)
Members:
Masakatsu Fujie
Toshio Fukuda
Iwao Hayashi
Teru Hayashi
Toshiro Higuchi
Shigeyuki Izu
Tamotsu Izuka
Kiyoshi Itao
Makoto Kajitani
Masana Katoh
Tadao Kawashima
Aizo Kubo
Kenji Kogure
Kozo Matsushima
Takeshi Nakada
Takeshi Owa
Yukio Saitoh
Hiroshi Shimojima
Kiyoshi Takamasu
Atsuo Takanishi
Kazuo Tanie

Masaru Uchiyama
Shinji Yamakawa
Ken'ichi TYoshimoto
(HITACHI)
(Nagoya University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(Toin Yokohama University)
(University of Tokyo)
(Fujikoshi Co. Ltd/)
(Japan Society for the Promotion of Machine Industry)
(Chuo University)
(University of Electro-communication)
(Tohoku University)
(Tokyo Denki University)
(Kyoto University)
(NTT Boundary Area Research Laboratory)
(Toin Yokohama University)
(Tokyo Denki University)
(Toshiba)
(Tokyo Denki University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(University of Tokyo)
(Waseda University)
(National Institute of
Advanced Industrial Science and Technology)
(Tohoku University)
(Kogakuin University)
(University of Tokyo)
Inspectors:
Hiroshi Makino
Nobuteru Hitomi
(Yamanashi University)
(Kia Japan Co. Ltd.)



Executive committee 1995
Chairman:
Yukio Hori (Kanazawa Institute of Technology)
Vice Chairmen:
Hiroaki Funabashi
Hirofumi Miura
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(University of Tokyo)
Members:
Masakatsu Fujie
Toshio Fukuda
Yoshiro Fukuda
Iwao Hayashi
Teru Hayashi
Toshiro Higuchi
Shigeyuki Izu
Kiyoshi Itao
Makoto Kajitani
Masana Katoh
Tadao Kawashima
Aizo Kubo
Kenji Kogure
Kozo Matsushima
Takeshi Nakada
Takeshi Owa
Yukio Saitoh
Hiroshi Shimojima
Kiyoshi Takamasu
Kazuo Tanie

Masaru Uchiyama
Shinji Yamakawa
Ken'ichi Yoshimoto
(HITACHI)
(Nagoya University)
(Japan Society for the Promotion of Machine Industry)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(Toin Yokohama University)
(University of Tokyo)
(Fujikoshi Co. Ltd/)
(Chuo University)
(University of Electro-communication)
(Tohoku University)
(Tokyo Denki University)
(Kyoto University)
(NTT Boundary Area Research Laboratory)
(Toin Yokohama University)
(Tokyo Denki University)
(Toshiba)
(Tokyo Denki University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(University of Tokyo)
(National Institute of
Advanced Industrial Science and Technology)
(Tohoku University)
(Kogakuin University)
(University of Tokyo)
Inspectors:
Hiroshi Makino
Nobuteru Hitomi
(Yamanashi University)
(Kia Japan Co. Ltd.)



Executive committee 1994
Chairman:
Ichiro Katoh (Waseda University)
Vice Chairmen:
Yukio Hori
Hirofumi Miura
(Kanazawa Institute of Technology)
(University of Tokyo)
Members:
Masakatsu Fujie
Sumiji Fujii
Toshio Fukuda
Yoshiro Fukuda
Hiroaki Funabashi
Iwao Hayashi
Teru Hayashi
Toshiro Higuchi
Nobuteru Hitomi
Shigeyuki Izu
Kiyoshi Itao
Makoto Kajitani
Masana Katoh
Tadao Kawashima
Kenji Kogure
Hiroshi Makino
Kozo Matsushima
Yukio Saitoh
Hiroshi Shimojima
Kazuo Tanie

Masaru Uchiyama
Shinji Yamakawa
Hiroyuki Yoshikawa
Ken'ichi Yoshimoto
(HITACHI)
(Toyama Prefectural University)
(Nagoya University)
(Japan Society for the Promotion of Machine Industry)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(Toin Yokohama University)
(University of Tokyo)
(Nissan Motors Co. Ltd.)
(Fujikoshi Co. Ltd/)
(Chuo University)
(University of Electro-communication)
(Tohoku University)
(Tokyo Denki University)
(NTT Boundary Area Research Laboratory)
(Yamanashi University)
(Toin Yokohama University)
(Tokyo Denki University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(National Institute of
Advanced Industrial Science and Technology)
(Tohoku University)
(Kogakuin University)
(University of Tokyo)
(University of Tokyo)
Inspectors:
Seiya Hashimoto
Ei'ichi Muto
(HITACHI)
(Chuo University)



Executive committee 1993
Chairman:
Ichiro Katoh (Waseda University)
Vice Chairmen:
Yukio Hori
Hirofumi Miura
(Japan Society for the Promotion of Science)
(University of Tokyo)
Members:
Masakatsu Fujie
Sumiji Fujii
Toshio Fukuda
Yoshiro Fukuda
Hiroaki Funabashi
Iwao Hayashi
Teru Hayashi
Toshiro Higuchi
Nobuteru Hitomi
Shigeyuki Izu
Kiyoshi Itao
Makoto Kajitani
Masana Katoh
Tadao Kawashima
Kenji Kogure
Hiroshi Makino
Kozo Matsushima
Yasuo Nogiwa
Yukio Saitoh
Hiroshi Shimojima
Masaru Uchiyama
Shinji Yamakawa
Hiroyuki Yoshikawa
Ken'ichi Yoshimoto
(HITACHI)
(Toyama Prefectural University)
(Nagoya University)
(Japan Society for the Promotion of Machine Industry)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(Toin Yokohama University)
(University of Tokyo)
(Nissan Motors Co. Ltd.)
(Fujikoshi Co. Ltd/)
(Chuo University)
(University of Electro-communication)
(Tohoku University)
(Tokyo Denki University)
(NTT Boundary Area Research Laboratory)
(Yamanashi University)
(Toin Yokohama University)
(Toshiba)
(Tokyo Denki University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(Tohoku University)
(Kogakuin University)
(University of Tokyo)
(University of Tokyo)
Inspectors:
Seiya Hashimoto
Ei'ichi Muto
(HITACHI)
(Chuo University)



Executive committee 1992
Chairman:
Teru Hayashi (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Vice Chairmen:
Ichiro Katoh
Yukio Hori
(Waseda University)
(Japan Society for the Promotion of Science)
Members:
Masakatsu Fujie
Sumiji Fujii
Toshio Fukuda
Yoshiro Fukuda
Hiroaki Funabashi
Iwao Hayashi
Toshiro Higuchi
Nobuteru Hitomi
Shigeyuki Izu
Kiyoshi Itao
Makoto Kajitani
Masana Katoh
Tadao Kawashima
Kenji Kogure
Hiroshi Makino
Kozo Matsushima
Yasuo Nogiwa
Yukio Saitoh
Hiroshi Shimojima
Masaru Uchiyama
Shinji Yamakawa
Hiroyuki Yoshikawa
Ken'ichi Yoshimoto
(HITACHI)
(Toyama Prefectural University)
(Nagoya University)
(Japan Society for the Promotion of Machine Industry)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(University of Tokyo)
(Nissan Motors Co. Ltd.)
(Fujikoshi Co. Ltd/)
(Chuo University)
(University of Electro-communication)
(Tohoku University)
(Tokyo Denki University)
(NTT Boundary Area Research Laboratory)
(Yamanashi University)
(Toin Yokohama University)
(Toshiba)
(Tokyo Denki University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(Tohoku University)
(Kogakuin University)
(University of Tokyo)
(University of Tokyo)
Inspectors:
Seiya Hashimoto
Ei'ichi Muto
(HITACHI)
(Chuo University)



Executive committee 1991
Chairman:
Teru Hayashi (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Vice Chairmen:
Ichiro Katoh
Yukio Hori
(Waseda University)
(Japan Society for the Promotion of Science)
Members:
Sumiji Fujii
Toshio Fukuda
Hiroaki Funabashi
Iwao Hayashi
Toshiro Higuchi
Masnori Igoshi
Makoto Kajitani
Masana Katoh
Tadao Kawashima
Katsuaki Kikuchi
Kenji Kogure
Hiroshi Makino
Taiji Masuda
Kozo Matsushima
Ei'ichi Mutoh
Yukio Saitoh
Hiroshi Shimojima
Masaru Uchiyama
Hiroyuki Yoshikawa
Ken'ichi Yoshimoto
(Toyama Prefectural University)
(Nagoya University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(University of Tokyo)
(Japan Society for the Promotion of Machine Industry)
(University of Electro-communication)
(Tohoku University)
(Tokyo Denki University)
(HITACHI)
(NTT Human Interface Laboratory)
(Yamanashi University)
(Kogakuin University)
(Tsukuba University)
(Chuo University)
(Tokyo Denki University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(Tohoku University)
(University of Tokyo)
(University of Tokyo)
Inspectors:
Seiya Hashimoto
Isamu Yoshimoto
(HITACHI)
(Takushoku University)



Executive committee 1990
Chairman:
Teru Hayashi (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Vice Chairmen:
Ichiro Katoh
Yukio Hori
(Waseda University)
(Japan Society for the Promotion of Science)
Members:
Sumiji Fujii
Toshio Fukuda
Hiroaki Funabashi
Iwao Hayashi
Toshiro Higuchi
Masnori Igoshi
Makoto Kajitani
Masana Katoh
Tadao Kawashima
Katsuaki Kikuchi
Kenji Kogure
Hiroshi Makino
Taiji Masuda
Kozo Matsushima
Ei'ichi Mutoh
Yukio Saitoh
Hiroshi Shimojima
Masaru Uchiyama
Hiroyuki Yoshikawa
Ken'ichi Yoshimoto
(Toyama Prefectural University)
(Nagoya University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(University of Tokyo)
(Japan Society for the Promotion of Machine Industry)
(University of Electro-communication)
(Tohoku University)
(Tokyo Denki University)
(HITACHI)
(NTT Human Interface Laboratory)
(Yamanashi University)
(Kogakuin University)
(Tsukuba University)
(Chuo University)
(Tokyo Denki University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(Tohoku University)
(University of Tokyo)
(University of Tokyo)
Inspectors:
Seiya Hashimoto
Isamu Yoshimoto
(HITACHI)
(Takushoku University)



Executive committee 1989
Chairman:
Teru Hayashi (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Vice Chairmen:
Ichiro Katoh
Yukio Hori
(Waseda University)
(Japan Society for the Promotion of Science)
Members:
Sumiji Fujii
Toshio Fukuda
Hiroaki Funabashi
Iwao Hayashi
Toshiro Higuchi
Masnori Igoshi
Makoto Kajitani
Masana Katoh
Tadao Kawashima
Katsuaki Kikuchi
Kenji Kogure
Hiroshi Makino
Taiji Masuda
Kozo Matsushima
Ei'ichi Mutoh
Yukio Saitoh
Hiroshi Shimojima
Masaru Uchiyama
Hiroyuki Yoshikawa
Ken'ichi Yoshimoto
(Toyama Prefectural University)
(Nagoya University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(University of Tokyo)
(Japan Society for the Promotion of Machine Industry)
(University of Electro-communication)
(Tohoku University)
(Tokyo Denki University)
(HITACHI)
(NTT Human Interface Laboratory)
(Yamanashi University)
(Kogakuin University)
(Tsukuba University)
(Chuo University)
(Tokyo Denki University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(Tohoku University)
(University of Tokyo)
(University of Tokyo)
Inspectors:
Seiya Hashimoto
Isamu Yoshimoto
(HITACHI)
(Takushoku University)



Executive committee 1988
Chairman:
Sumiji Fujii (Tokyo Denki University)
Vice Chairmen:
Ichiro Katoh
Teru Hayashi
Yukio Hori
(Waseda University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(Japan Society for the Promotion of Science)
Members:
Toshio Fukuda
Hiroaki Funabashi
Iwao Hayashi
Toshiro Higuchi
Masnori Igoshi
Makoto Kajitani
Tadao Kawashima
Katsuaki Kikuchi
Gen'ichiro Kinoshita
Kenji Kogure
Hiroshi Makino
Taiji Masuda
Ei'ichi Mutoh
Yukio Saitoh
Hiroshi Shimojima
Masaru Uchiyama
Hiroyuki Yoshikawa
Ken'ichi Yoshimoto
(Nagoya University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(University of Tokyo)
(Japan Society for the Promotion of Machine Industry)
(University of Electro-communication)
(Tokyo Denki University)
(HITACHI)
(Chuo University)
(NTT Human Interface Laboratory)
(Yamanashi University)
(Kogakuin University)
(Chuo University)
(Tokyo Denki University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(Tohoku University)
(University of Tokyo)
(University of Tokyo)
Inspectors:
Seiya Hashimoto
Isamu Yoshimoto
(HITACHI)
(Takushoku University)



Executive committee 1987
Chairman:
Sumiji Fujii (Tokyo Denki University)
Vice Chairmen:
Ichiro Katoh
Teru Hayashi
Yukio Hori
(Waseda University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(University of Tokyo)
Members:
Hiroaki Funabashi
Tohru Hayama
Iwao Hayashi
Toshiro Higuchi
Masnori Igoshi
Makoto Kajitani
Tadao Kawashima
Gen'ichiro Kinoshita
Hiroshi Makino
Taiji Masuda
Ryuichi Matsuda
Ei'ichi Mutoh
Masao Nishioka
Yukio Saitoh
Hiroshi Shimojima
Masaharu Takano
Toshimi Tobe
Masaru Uchiyama
Hiroyuki Yoshikawa
Isamu Yoshimoto
Ken'ichi Yoshimoto
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(HITACHI)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(University of Tokyo)
(Japan Society for the Promotion of Machine Industry)
(University of Electro-communication)
(Tokyo Denki University)
(Chuo University)
(Yamanashi University)
(Kogakuin University)
(NTT Elctro-Communication Laboratory)
(Chuo University)
(Sankyo Machinery)
(Tokyo Denki University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(University of Tokyo)
(Tohoku University)
(Tohoku University)
(University of Tokyo)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(University of Tokyo)
Inspectors:
Hidenori Hojo
Seiya Hashimoto
(Tohoku University)
(HITACHI)



Executive committee 1986
Chairman:
Sumiji Fujii (Tokyo Denki University)
Vice Chairmen:
Ichiro Katoh
Teru Hayashi
Yukio Hori
(Waseda University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(University of Tokyo)
Members:
Hiroaki Funabashi
Seiya Hashimoto
Tohru Hayama
Iwao Hayashi
Toshiro Higuchi
Masnori Igoshi
Jiro Ishikawa
Makoto Kajitani
Tadao Kawashima
Gen'ichiro Kinoshita
Hiroshi Makino
Taiji Masuda
Ryuichi Matsuda
Ei'ichi Mutoh
Yukio Saitoh
Hiroshi Shimojima
Masaharu Takano
Toshimi Tobe
Masaru Uchiyama
Hiroyuki Yoshikawa
Ken'ichi Yoshimoto
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(HITACHI)
(HITACHI)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(University of Tokyo)
(Japan Society for the Promotion of Machine Industry)
(Toyo Precision Machinery)
(University of Electro-communication)
(Tokyo Denki University)
(Chuo University)
(Yamanashi University)
(Kogakuin University)
(NTT Elctro-Communication Laboratory)
(Chuo University)
(Tokyo Denki University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(University of Tokyo)
(Tohoku University)
(Tohoku University)
(University of Tokyo)
(University of Tokyo)
Inspectors:
Hidenori Hojo
Isamu Yoshimoto
(Tohoku University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)



Executive committee 1985
Chairman:
Sumiji Fujii (Tokyo Denki University)
Vice Chairmen:
Ichiro Katoh
Teru Hayashi
Yukio Hori
(Waseda University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(University of Tokyo)
Members:
Hiroaki Funabashi
Seiya Hashimoto
Tohru Hayama
Iwao Hayashi
Toshiro Higuchi
Masnori Igoshi
Jiro Ishikawa
Makoto Kajitani
Tadao Kawashima
Gen'ichiro Kinoshita
Hiroshi Makino
Taiji Masuda
Ryuichi Matsuda
Ei'ichi Mutoh
Yukio Saitoh
Hiroshi Shimojima
Masaharu Takano
Toshimi Tobe
Masaru Uchiyama
Hiroyuki Yoshikawa
Ken'ichi Yoshimoto
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(HITACHI)
(HITACHI)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(University of Tokyo)
(Japan Society for the Promotion of Machine Industry)
(Toyo Precision Machinery)
(University of Electro-communication)
(Tokyo Denki University)
(Chuo University)
(Yamanashi University)
(Kogakuin University)
(NTT Elctro-Communication Laboratory)
(Chuo University)
(Tokyo Denki University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(University of Tokyo)
(Tohoku University)
(Tohoku University)
(University of Tokyo)
(University of Tokyo)
Inspectors:
Hidenori Hojo
Isamu Yoshimoto
(Tohoku University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)



Executive committee 1984
Chairman:
Sumiji Fujii (Tokyo Denki University)
Vice Chairmen:
Ichiro Katoh
Teru Hayashi
(Waseda University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Members:
Hiroaki Funabashi
Seiya Hashimoto
Tohru Hayama
Iwao Hayashi
Toshiro Higuchi
Yukio Hori
Hitoshi Ioi
Jiro Ishikawa
Makoto Kajitani
Gen'ichiro Kinoshita
Hiroshi Makino
Taiji Masuda
Ryuichi Matsuda
Ei'ichi Mutoh
Yukio Saitoh
Hiroshi Shimojima
Masaharu Takano
Toshimi Tobe
Masaru Uchiyama
Hiroyuki Yoshikawa
Ken'ichi Yoshimoto
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(HITACHI)
(HITACHI)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(University of Tokyo)
(University of Tokyo)
(Chiba Institute of Technology)
(Toyo Precision Machinery)
(University of Electro-communication)
(Chuo University)
(Yamanashi University)
(Kogakuin University)
(NTT Elctro-Communication Laboratory)
(Chuo University)
(Tokyo Denki University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(University of Tokyo)
(Tohoku University)
(Tohoku University)
(University of Tokyo)
(University of Tokyo)
Inspectors:
Hidenori Hojo
Isamu Yoshimoto
(Tohoku University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)



Executive committee 1983
Chairman:
Sumiji Fujii (Tokyo Denki University)
Vice Chairmen:
Ichiro Katoh
Teru Hayashi
(Waseda University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Members:
Hiroaki Funabashi
Seiya Hashimoto
Tohru Hayama
Iwao Hayashi
Toshiro Higuchi
Yukio Hori
Hitoshi Ioi
Jiro Ishikawa
Makoto Kajitani
Gen'ichiro Kinoshita
Hiroshi Makino
Taiji Masuda
Ryuichi Matsuda
Ei'ichi Mutoh
Yukio Saitoh
Hiroshi Shimojima
Masaharu Takano
Toshimi Tobe
Masaru Uchiyama
Hiroyuki Yoshikawa
Ken'ichi Yoshimoto
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(HITACHI)
(HITACHI)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(University of Tokyo)
(University of Tokyo)
(Chiba Institute of Technology)
(Toyo Precision Machinery)
(University of Electro-communication)
(Chuo University)
(Yamanashi University)
(Kogakuin University)
(NTT Elctro-Communication Laboratory)
(Chuo University)
(Tokyo Denki University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(University of Tokyo)
(Tohoku University)
(Tohoku University)
(University of Tokyo)
(University of Tokyo)
Inspectors:
Hidenori Hojo
Isamu Yoshimoto
(Tohoku University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)



Executive committee 1982
Chairman:
Jiro Ishikawa (University of Electro-Communications)
Vice Chairmen:
Ichiro Katoh
Teru Hayashi
(Waseda University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Members:
Toshio Aida
Sumiji Fujii
Hiroaki Funabashi
Seiya Hashimoto
Hitoshi Ioi
Makoto Kajitani
Gen'ichiro Kinoshita
Hiroshi Makino
Ei'ichi Mutoh
Kiyoshi Ogawa
Masaharu Takano
Toshimi Tobe
Hiroyuki Yoshikawa
Isamu Yoshimoto
Ken'ichi Yoshimoto
(Osaka Sangyo University)
(Tokyo Denki University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(HITACHI)
(Chiba Institute of Technology)
(University of Electro-communication)
(Chuo University)
(Yamanashi University)
(Chuo University)
(Musashi Institute of Technology)
(University of Tokyo)
(Tohoku University)
(University of Tokyo)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(University of Tokyo)
Inspectors:
Mitsuo Nakagawa
Hidenori Hojo
(NTT)
(Tohoku University)



Executive committee 1981
Chairman:
Jiro Ishikawa (University of Electro-Communications)
Vice Chairmen:
Ichiro Katoh
Teru Hayashi
(Waseda University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Members:
Toshio Aida
Sumiji Fujii
Hiroaki Funabashi
Seiya Hashimoto
Hitoshi Ioi
Makoto Kajitani
Gen'ichiro Kinoshita
Hiroshi Makino
Ei'ichi Mutoh
Kiyoshi Ogawa
Masaharu Takano
Toshimi Tobe
Hiroyuki Yoshikawa
Isamu Yoshimoto
Ken'ichi Yoshimoto
(Osaka Sangyo University)
(Tokyo Denki University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(HITACHI)
(Chiba Institute of Technology)
(University of Electro-communication)
(Chuo University)
(Yamanashi University)
(Chuo University)
(Musashi Institute of Technology)
(University of Tokyo)
(Tohoku University)
(University of Tokyo)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(University of Tokyo)
Inspectors:
Mitsuo Nakagawa
Hidenori Hojo
(NTT)
(Tohoku University)



Executive committee 1980
Chairman:
Jiro Ishikawa (University of Electro-Communications)
Vice Chairmen:
Ichiro Katoh
Teru Hayashi
(Waseda University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Members:
Toshio Aida
Sumiji Fujii
Hiroaki Funabashi
Seiya Hashimoto
Hitoshi Ioi
Hiroshi Makino
Ei'ichi Mutoh
Kiyoshi Ogawa
Masaharu Takano
Toshimi Tobe
Takeo Yokobori
Hiroyuki Yoshikawa
Ken'ichi Yoshimoto
(Osaka Sangyo University)
(Tokyo Denki University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(HITACHI)
(Chiba Institute of Technology)
(Yamanashi University)
(Chuo University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(University of Tokyo)
(Tohoku University)
(Tohoku University)
(University of Tokyo)
(University of Tokyo)
Inspectors:
Hidenori Hojo
Isamu Yoshimoto
(Tohoku University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)



Executive committee 1979
Chairman:
Jiro Ishikawa (University of Electro-Communications)
Vice Chairmen:
Ichiro Katoh
Teru Hayashi
(Waseda University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Members:
Toshio Aida
Sumiji Fujii
Hiroaki Funabashi
Seiya Hashimoto
Hitoshi Ioi
Hiroshi Makino
Ei'ichi Mutoh
Kiyoshi Ogawa
Masaharu Takano
Toshimi Tobe
Takeo Yokobori
Hiroyuki Yoshikawa
Ken'ichi Yoshimoto
(Osaka Sangyo University)
(University of Tokyo)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(HITACHI)
(Chiba Institute of Technology)
(Yamanashi University)
(Chuo University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(University of Tokyo)
(Tohoku University)
(Tohoku University)
(University of Tokyo)
(University of Tokyo)
Inspectors:
Hidenori Hojo
Isamu Yoshimoto
(Tohoku University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)



Executive committee 1978
Chairman:
Jiro Ishikawa (University of Electro-Communications)
Vice Chairmen:
Ichiro Katoh
Teru Hayashi
(Waseda University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Members:
Toshio Aida
Sumiji Fujii
Hiroaki Funabashi
Seiya Hashimoto
Hitoshi Ioi
Hiroshi Makino
Ei'ichi Mutoh
Kiyoshi Ogawa
Masaharu Takano
Toshimi Tobe
Takeo Yokobori
Hiroyuki Yoshikawa
Ken'ichi Yoshimoto
(Osaka Sangyo University)
(University of Tokyo)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(HITACHI)
(Chiba Institute of Technology)
(Yamanashi University)
(Chuo University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(University of Tokyo)
(Tohoku University)
(Tohoku University)
(University of Tokyo)
(University of Tokyo)
Inspectors:
Hidenori Hojo
Isamu Yoshimoto
(Tohoku University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)



Preparation Association to Establish Jc-IFToMM
Representative:
Jiro Ishikawa (University of Electro-Communications)
Members:
Toshio Aida
Sumiji Fujii
Seiya Hashimoto
Teru Hayashi
Hidenori Hojo
Hitoshi Ioi
Yoshikazu Kajiki
Ichiro Katoh
Ei'ichi Mutoh
Kiyoshi Ogawa
Masaharu Takano
Toshimi Tobe
Takeo Yokobori
Hiroyuki Yoshikawa
Isamu Yoshimoto
(Osaka Sangyo University)
(University of Tokyo)
(HITACHI)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(Tohoku University)
(Chiba Institute of Technology)

(Waseda University)
(Chuo University)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
(University of Tokyo)
(Tohoku University)
(Tohoku University)
(University of Tokyo)
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)